DISTRICT 1
8 YEAR OLDS
HOST: CHICKAMAUGA
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: WES BROWN 423-605-3750
STATE DIRECTOR: ROBERT SEXTON 423-320-2124
3 TEAMS ADVANCE TO SANCTION
 
   

WINNER

  POOL   
  A- FO Warriors Red  
  B- N Ga Nationals  
  C- Ringgold Tigers  
  D- Rock Spring Mustangs  
  E- Summerville Indians  
  F- Chickamauga Cubs

 

  G- Trion Bulldogs
  H-  FO Warriors Grey
  I- Boynton Aces
  J- Murray County
   
  Fri 6/14
  6:00pm    1  A  v  B  20      F3  
  6:00pm    9  E  v   F  11      F4  
  7:15pm    10  C  v  D  18    F3  
  7:15pm    12  G  v  H  6      F4  
  8:30pm    9  J   v  I  11        F4  
     

 

               
        Double Elimination Bracket                  
               
Chickamauga Cubs  5              
  Sat 6/15              
G3  Summerville Indians 4            
 11:30am F3              
               
Summerville Indians  15  Sat 6/15            
LFO Warriors Red   G11   N. GA Nationals        
 Sat 6/15    4:00pm F3            
G1  LFO Warriors Red  0              
 10:00am F3   Sat 6/15              
  G5              
LFO Warriors Grey  1:00pm F3   N. GA Nationals  22

Sun 6/16

         
   

4:00pm F3

G15      
N. GA Nationals  15              
               
Trion Bulldogs  1              
  Sat 6/15              
Murray County G6   Murray County  11            
  Sat 6/15  1:00pm F4              
G2                
 10:00am F4  Murray County  9  Sat 6/15            
    G12            
Ringgold Tigers     4:00pm F4   Murray County    Mon 6/17    
Rock Springs Mustangs16           7:30pm F4    
  Sat 6/15         G18    
G4              
 11:30am F4  Boynton Aces  8            
               
Boynton Aces 17              
               
              Mon 6/17  
              9:00pm F4  
            G19  
L2 Ringgold Tigers  15   L12  Boynton Aces   L15    

CHAMPION

  Sat 6/15    Sun 6/16          
G7  LFO Warriors Red G13          
 2:30pm F3  Sun 6/16   2:30pm F3    Mon 6/17      
  G9     G17      
L5 LFO Warriors Red  25  1:00pm F3       6:00pm F4      
       Sun 6/16        
  L3  Chickamauga Cubs            
      G16     L18 IF 1ST LOSS
  L4 Rock Sp. Mustangs     4:00pm F4        
   Sun 6/16            
L1 LFO Warriors Grey  2 G10        

  Sat 6/15   1:00pm F4  Sun 6/16      
G8   G14      
 2:30pm F4  Trion Bulldogs   2:30pm F4      
           
L6  Trion Bulldogs  17   L11 Summerville Indians