DISTRICT 3
8 YEAR OLDS

HOST: KENNESAW

2600 PARK DRIVE KENNESAW, GA 30144

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: SCOT MCKNEELY 678-749-8018

STATE DIRECTOR: GEORGE PARTON 770-548-5528

 
        WINNER
           
  POOL 1 POOL 2 POOL 3 POOL 4  
  A- Canton Stingers D- Acworth Orange G- East Cherokee J- Mt. Paran  
  B- South Cherokee E- Sandy Plains Red H- O.P. Piranhas K- Sandy Plains Blue  
  C- Acworth Blue F- Canton Noles I- Kennesaw L- O.P. Sharks  
         

         
  Thu 6/13 Thu 6/13 Thu 6/13 Thu 6/13
  6:00pm   10    A  v B  2      AP2 6:00pm     17    D  v  F  16     AS4 6:00pm   0    H  v  I  20     AP3 7:30pm   8   J  v  K  7        AP3
  7:30pm   15   A  v  C   0     AP2 7:30pm      13   F v  E  3        AS4    
         
  Fri 6/14 Fri 6/14 Fri 6/14 Fri 6/14
  6:00pm     20  B  v  C  7     AP3 7:30pm      13  D  v  E  11      AP3 6:00pm    12   G  v  H  3      AP2 6:00pm    0  J  v  L  17       AS4  
      7:30pm     1  G  v  I  10       AP2 7:30pm    1  K  v  L  13       AS4  
           
           
      SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET      
                   
                   
    Canton Stingers  19            
                   
East Cherokee  9   Sat 6/15 G5   Canton Stingers          
    1:30pm   AP2              
Sat 6/15 G1                
9:00am    AP2    East Cherokee  4            
        Sun 6/16          
Sandy Plains Red  1       9:00am   AP2 G9        
                   
Canton Noles  9                  
                   
Sat 6/15 G2   O P Piranhas 3              
10:30am    AP2                  
    Sat 6/15 G6            
O P Piranhas  11   4:30pm   AP2    O P Sharks 7          
            Sun 6/16      
    O P Sharks 7       12:00pm   AP2 G11    
               

CHAMPION

 
    Acworth Orange  1            
                   
South Cherokee  13   Sat 6/15 G7   South Cherokee          
    3:00pm   AP2              
Sat 6/15 G3                
9:00am    AP3    South Cherokee  9            
                   
Sandy Plains Blue  1       Sun 6/16          
        10:30am   AP2 G10        
Mt. Paran  18                  
                   
Sat 6/15 G4   Mt. Paran  0        

12:00pm   AP2            
    Sat 6/15 G8      
Acworth Blue  1   6:00pm  AP2    Kennesaw    
             
    Kennesaw  11