DISTRICT 4
8 YEAR OLDS

HOST: MIDWAY PARK

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:  BRADLEY THOMAS 470-248-5956

STATE DIRECTOR: PAT CASTLEBERRY 770-655-2137

 
         
           
  POOL 1 POOL 2 POOL 3 POOL 4  
  A- Eastside Thunder B- AYBA Raiders C- AYBA Eagles D- Sandy Springs Storm  
  E- Murphey Candler Gold Sox F- Murphey Candler Blue Sox G- Eastside Lightning H- Buckhead Braves  
  I- NYO Bulls J- NYO Toros K- Druid Hills Blue Devils L- Midway Wolverines

  M- Buckhead Bucks N- Druid Hills Red Devils O- Hopewell Mustangs P- Eastside Cyclones
         
  Thurs 6/13 Thurs 6/13 Thurs 6/13 Thurs 6/13
  6:00pm    8   A   v   I  2     F1 6:00pm    11  F   v   N  12  F5 6:00pm      0   K   v   O  11   F6 8:00pm    21   H   v   L   0   F4
  8:00pm    7   E   v   M 2    F1 6:00pm    22   J   v   B  0    F4 6:00pm      5   G   v   C   4     F7 8:00pm      4    P   v   D  8    F5
      8:00pm    13   G   v   K  3      F7  
      8:00pm     11  O   v   C  9     F6    
           
  Fri 6/14 Fri 6/14 Fri 6/14 Fri 6/14  
  6:00pm    3   I    v   E  6    F6 6:00pm    11 N   v   J  12   F1   8:00pm    6  L   v   P  12  F4  
  8:00pm    9   A   v   M 1   F1 6:00pm     7  F   v   B 6     F4   8:00pm  10  H   v   D 2   F6  
           
           
           

 

                 
                 
Buckhead Braves                  
Sat 6/15                  
2:00p   F6 G1  Buckhead Braves            
                 
Midway Wolverines

Sat 6/15

             
 

6:00p   F4

             
Sandy Springs Storm   G9  Sandy Springs Storm        
Sat 6/15                  
10:00a  F6 G2                
   Sandy Springs Storm

Sun 6/16

         
Murphey Candler Blue    

10:00a  F4

         
        G13        
Hopewell Mustangs                
Sat 6/15                  
10:00a  F4 G3  Hopewell Mustangs            
                 
AYBA Eagles

Sat 6/15

             
 

4:00p   F1

             
East Side Lightning   G10            
Sat 6/15        East Side Lightning        
12:00p  F4 G4        

Sun 6/16

     
   East Side Lightning    

2:00p   F4

     
Buckhead Bucks                
            G15    
Murphey Candler Gold            

CHAMPION

Sat 6/15                  
2:00p  F1 G5  Murphey Candler Gold            
                 
Druid Hills Blue Devils

Sat 6/15

             
 

4:00p   F6

             
NYO Toros   G11  Murphey Candler Gold        
Sat 6/15                  
12:00p   F6 G6                
   NYO Toros              
NYO Bulls    

Sun 6/16

         
     

10:00a   F6

         
East Side  Cyclones       G14        
Sat 6/15                  
12:00p   F1 G7  Druid Hills Red Devils            
                 
Druid Hills Red Devils

Sat 6/15

             
 

4:00p   F4

       

East Side Thunder     G12      
Sat 6/15        East Side Thunder    
2:00p   F4 G8          
   East Side Thunder      
AYBA Raiders