DISTRICT 5
10 YEAR OLDS

HOST: TEMPLE PARK

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: JOE WILSON 404-535-1775

STATE DIRECTOR: THAD FERGUSON 678-633-2286

 
                   
Tallapoosa         THURSDAY JUNE 22ND GAMES RAINED OUT  
Fri 6/16                    
6:00pm  F7 G1  Winston                
                   
Winston  

 Sat 6/17

               

 10:00am  F1

               
Heard Royal

         G11

  Heard Royal              
Fri 6/16                    
6:00pm  F2 G2  

 Sat 6/17

             
   Heard Royal

 2:00pm  F2

             
Carroll County                  
 

         G16

  Boundary Waters          
Boundary Waters                  
Fri 6/16                    
6:00pm  F4 G3     W-3  

 Fri 6/23

         
   Boundary Waters    

 8:00pm  F1

         
Bremen                  
       

        G20

  W-20    
  Villa Rica                
Bill ARP

 Fri 6/16

               
Fri 6/16  

  8:00pm  F1       G7

  Villa Rica              
6:00pm  F1 G4                  
   Temple

 Sat 6/17

             
Temple  

 2:00pm  F1

             
             

Sat 6/24

   
Bowdon  

         G17

    W-17    

    12:00pmF1

   
Fri 6/16        Bowdon          
8:00pm  F2 G5   Bowdon                
             

         G24

   
Cedartown

 Sat 6/17

               
 

 12:00pm  F1

           

 CHAMPION

 
Heard Maroon

         G12

 W-12              
Fri 6/16      Bowdon           OR  
8:00pm  F4 G6  W-6             GAME 25  
   Carrollton             IF  
Carrollton               NEEDED  
          L-20      
               

Sat 6/24

 
    Heard Royal    

Sat 6/24

   

 2pm    F1

 
   

 Fri 6/23

   

10:00am  F1

       
  Temple

         G18

  W-18          
 

 Sat 6/17

 6:00pm  F1

     

 G23

  W-23    
Tallapoosa

         G13

  W-13              
Sat 6/17  

 12:00pm  F7

 Temple  

 Fri 6/23

      L-24 If 1st Loss  
10:00am  F7 G8   W-8    

 8:00pm  F1

         
L-2    Tallapoosa                
Carroll County                  
       

         G22

  W-22        
                 
    Villa Rica              
   

 Fri 6/23

             
  Winston

         G19

  W-19            
 

 Sat 6/17

 4:00pm  F2

             
Bremen

         G14

  W-14              
Sat 6/17  

 12:00pm  F2

 Winston

 Fri 6/23

           
10:00am  F2 G9   W-9  

 6:00pm  F2

           
L-4    Bremen                
 Bill ARP    

         G21

  W-21          
                   
                   
   Carrollton                
 

 Sat 6/17

               
Cedartown

         G15

    W-15            
Sat 6/17  

 2:00pm  F4

 Carrollton              
10:00am  F4 G10   W-10                
L-6    Cedartown                
Heard Maroon