DISTRICT 6
10 YEAR OLDS

HOST: BANKS COUNTY

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: BROOKE WHITMIRE 706-677-4407

STATE DIRECTOR: RITCHIE ANDERSON 706-429-6676

 
                   
White County        

 

 
Fri 6/16          

THURSDAY 6/22 GAMES RAINED OUT

 
6:00pm   F1 G1  Hall County                
                   
Hall County

 Sat 6/17

               
 

12:00pm  F1

               
Jefferson

         G11

  Hall County              
Fri 6/16                    
6:00pm   F3 G2  

 Sat 6/17

             
   Banks County

 4:00pm   F1

             
Banks County                  
   

         G16

  Fannin County          
Union County                  
Fri 6/16                    
6:00pm   F4 G3     W-3  

 Sun 6/18

         
   Fannin County  

 12:00pm  F1

         
Fannin County                  
       

        G20

  Clay County    
  Clay County                
Towns County

 Sat 6/17

               
Fri 6/16  

12:00pm  F3      G7

 Clay County              
7:15pm   F1 G4                  
   Towns County                
Lumpkin County  

 Sat 6/17

             
   

 4:00pm  F2

             
Jackson County  

         G17

    W-17    

 Fri 6/23

   
Fri 6/16        Clay County    

   6:00pm   F1

   
7:15pm   F3 G5   Gilmer County                
             

         G24

   
Gilmer County

 Sat 6/17

               
 

 12:00pm  F4

           

 CHAMPION

 
Dawson County

         G12

 W-12              
Fri 6/16      Dawson County           OR  
7:15pm   F4 G6  W-6             GAME 25  
   Dawson County             IF  
Barrow County               NEEDED  
          Fannin County      
               

Fri 6/23

 
    Hall County          

 8:00pm

 
   

 Sun 6/18

   

Wed 6/21

   

   F1

 
  Towns County

         G18

  Hall County

7:15pm  F1

       
 

 Sat 6/17

10:00am  F1

     

   G23

  W-23    
White County

         G13

  W-13          Fannin County    
Fri 6/16  

 2:00pm   F1

 White County  

 Wed 6/21

      L-24 If 1st Loss  
9:00pm  F1 G8   W-8    

 6:00pm  F1

         
L-2    White County    

Resume

         
Jefferson                  
       

         G22

  W-22        
           Gilmer County      
    Dawson County              
   

 Sun 6/18

             
   Banks County

         G19

  Union County            
 

 Sat 6/17

 10:00am  F4

             
Union County

         G14

  W-14              
Fri 6/16  

 2:00pm   F3

 Union County

 Sun 6/18

           
9:00pm  F3 G9   W-9  

 12:00pm  F4

           
L-4    Union County                
 Lumpkin County    

         G21

  W-21          
         Gilmer County          
                   
  Gilmer County                
 

 Sat 6/17

               
Jackson County

         G15

    W-15            
Fri 6/16  

 2:00pm   F4

 Gilmer County            
9:00pm  F4 G10   W-10                
L-6    Jackson County                
 Barrow County