STATE SANCTIONED
7 YEAR OLDS

HOST: SANDY PLAINS @SWEAT MT. PARK

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: BEN THORNTON 770-826-7035

STATE DIRECTOR: GEORGE PARTON 770-548-5528

 
                   
Canton                  
Fri 6/23                    
6:00pm  F1 G1   W-1                
                   
Sharon Springs Blue

 Sat 6/24

               
 

 1:00pm  F1

               
Jefferson

        G13

  W-13            
Fri 6/23                    
6:00pm  F2 G2   W-2                
                   
Sandy Plains Blue    

        G21

  W-21        
                   
Hopewell      Sun 6/25            
Fri 6/23        1:00pm  F1            
6:00pm  F5 G3   W-3                
                   
Oregon Park

 Sat 6/24

               
 

 1:00pm  F2

               
Ringgold

        G14

  W-14              
Fri 6/23                  
7:30pm  F1 G4   W-4                
       

Mon 6/26

         
East Side Thunder      

7:30pm  F1

       G27

  W-27    
                   
Hobgood Heat                  
Fri 6/23                    
7:30pm  F2 G5   W-5                
                   
Paulding Outlaws

 Sat 6/24

               
 

 1:00pm  F5

               
Dade County

        G15

  W-15            
Fri 6/23                    
7:30pm  F5 G6   W-6                
       Sun 6/25            
Acworth      1:00pm  F2            
                   
East Side Lightning    

        G22

  W-22          
Sat 6/24                  
10:00am  F1 G7   W-7                
                   
Carroll County

 Sat 6/24

               
 

 2:30pm  F1

         

 Tue 6/27

   
Sandy Plains Red

        G16

  W-16        

 7:30pm  F1

   
Sat 6/24                  
10:00am  F2 G8                  
    W-8                
Villa Rica            

        G30

   
                CHAMPION  
                   
  L-16             OR  
 

 Sun 6/25

               
L-1

        G20

  W-20           GAME 31  
Sat 6/24  

 11:30am  F2

            IF  
10:00am  F5 G9   W-9

 Sun 6/25

          NEEDED  
L-2    

 2:30pm  F1

             
 

        G23

  W-23            
  L-15            

 Wed 6/28

 
 

 Sun 6/25

 

 Mon 6/26

    L-27  

 6:30pm  F1

 
L-3

        G19

  W-19

        G25

  W-25          
Sat 6/24  

 11:30am  F1

 

 6:00pm  F1

           
11:30am  F1 G10   W-10        

        G29

     
L-4       L-21

 Mon 6/26

 

 Tue 6/27

     
     

 7:30pm  F2

 

 6:00pm  F1

     
  L-14                
 

 Sun 6/25

   

        G28

  W-28     L-30 If 1st Loss  
L-5

        G18

  W-18            
Sat 6/24  

 10:00am  F2

               
11:30am  F2 G11   W-11

 Sun 6/25

             
L-6    

 2:30pm  F2

             
 

        G24

  W-24            
  L-13                
 

 Sun 6/25

 

 Mon 6/26

           
L-7

        G17

  W-17

        G26

  W-26          
Sat 6/24  

 10:00am  F1

 

 6:00pm  F2

           
11:30am  F5 G12   W-12                
L-8       L-22